NEW BLOG POST EVERY THURSDAY

Blog

Hair Care Skin care

ILLIPE NUT BUTTER: What you need to know

ILLIPE-NUT-BUTTER-What-you-need-to-know

ILLIPE NUT BUTTER: What you need to know

Illipe nut butter is an exotic butter extracted from the fallen nuts of the Illipe Trees grown in the South Pacific region. The nuts are gathered, dried in the sun, and then pressed to extract the raw fat inside. Illipe Nut Butter has a similar chemical makeup as Cocoa Butter, but it is harder and more resistant to heat given its higher melting point. These characteristics make this white refined butter an ideal component in lip balms, bar soaps, and other end products that require a high melting point.

This great butter is highly beneficial for a wide range of skin treatments due to its moisturizing characteristics. Because of its relatively high melting point, it is a great addition to soaps, deodorants, body balms, lotion sticks and many more. If you are new to making your own skin care products, it is a great idea to experiment with these two butters as they are sure to add a great variety to your products; making you stand out as a professional specialist.

Leave your thought here

BLOG POST ARCHIVES

NEWSLETTER

Filter By Categories