Abyssinian Oil: What you need to know.
January 28, 2025 2025-01-30 12:41Abyssinian Oil: What you need to know.
- PURE ABYSSINIAN OIL EXTRACTED FROM CRAMBE SEEDS: Our Abyssinian oil is 100% pure and extracted from the seeds of the Crambe abyssinica plant. Due to its molecular structure and its very high concentration of unsaturated fatty acids, abyssinian oil is highly resistant to oxidation.
- LIGHT AND NON GREASY FEEL: It has an amazing non-greasy feel which makes it very smooth and easily absorbed into the skin. AS a result, its an excellent moisturizer and a well known versatile ingredient in the beauty and personal care industry. It is widely used in hair care formulations, cosmetic applications and personal hygiene products.
- CLEAR AND ODORLESS OIL: Abyssinian oil has little to no odor with a clear yellowish appearance. It is a great addition to DIY beauty products because it doesn’t influence the color and appearance of the end product.
- EXCELLENT MOISTURIZER FOR SKIN AND HAIR: Abyssinian oil is easily absorbed into the skin due to its light texture. It is therefore able to hydrate and moisturize skin and hair more easily and thoroughly.
- GREAT FOR HAIR GROWTH AND ELASTICITY: Our Abyssinian oil is a great addition to any hair regimen. It works wonders on the hair. It promotes hair growth, reduces breakage and hair thining. It is a great natural alternative for those looking for more effective natural solutions to hair loss problems.
Related Posts
BLOG POST ARCHIVES
NEWSLETTER
Filter By Categories